Gympra

Awards

<-thead>

Year Name Award
2011 Championship, Třinec 1st place more combat
2011 Grand Prix Brno 2011, Mixed couples 3rd place
2011 World Cup Competition Cottbus 7 th place floor
2010 Czech Championship, Brno 1st place all-around, 1st place floor, 1st place pommel horse, 1st place rings, 1st place vault, 1st place parallel bars, 1st place rack
2009 World Cup 5th place parallel bars
2009 Czech Championship 1st place all-around, 3rd place parallel bars, 2nd place floor, 1st place rack
2009 Europe Championship 6th place rack
2008 Olympic Games 2008, Peking participation in the Olympic Games
2008 World Cup 6th place rack
2007 Czech Championship 2nd place all-around, 1st place pommel horse, 1st place parallel bars, nomination for the Olympic Games 2008
2006 Czech Championship 1st place
2006 World Cup Gent, Belgium 4th place floor
2006 Europe Championship, Volos, Greece 3rd place floor
2005 GRAND PRIX – Brno Guiness World Records – Entry
2005 Europe Championship, Debrecen 7th place floor
2004 World Cup Gent, Belgium 2nd place rack
2004 Czech Championship, Ostrava 1st place all-around
2004 Europe Championship Lublan, Slovenia 6th place all-around, 8th place vault
2003 Czech Championship, Ostrava-Poruba 1st place all-around, 1st place floor, 2nd place vault, 2nd place parallel bars
2002 Czech Championship, Třinec 1st place all-around
2002 Europe Championship – Individuals – Juniors, Patras, Greece 1st place rack, 2nd place vault
2001 World Championship Men, Gent the best of Czech team
2001 Extraleague Men – 2nd run, Prague 1st place all-around
2001 Czech Wobenzym Grand Prix de gymnastique 2001, mixed pairs 4th place (together with Jana Komrsková
2001 World Cup Germany, Stuttgard 17th place rack, 18th place vault
2001 International Competition Maribor, Slovenia 3rd place all-around
2001 International Competition GRAND PRIX Prague – juniors 1st place all-around
2001 International Competition CEFTA Cup 1st place all-around
2001 Czech Championship Men, Brno 1st place all-around, 2nd place rack, 3rd place floor, 3place vault, 3rd place parallel bars
2001 Extraleague Men – 1st run 1st place all-around
2001 Interstate Games – Germany – CZ, Juniors 1st place all-around
2000 Extraleague Men – 2nd run 3rd place all-around
2000 International Competition GRAND PRIX Prague 1st place all-around, 1st place floor, 1st place rings, 1st place vault, 1st place parallel bars, 1st place rack, 2nd place pommel horse
2000 International Competition DEVELOP Cup, Most 1st place all-around
2000 Czech Championship – Juniors 1st place all-around, 2nd place floor, 1st place pommel horse, 2nd place rings, 1st place vault, 1st place rack, 1st place parallel bars
2000 Europe Championship – Juniors 7th place all-around
2000 Interstate Games – Germany – CZ, Berlin 1st place all-around
2000 Interstate Games – Denmark – Austria – SR – CZ 1st place all-around
2000 International Competition OBI Team Cup, Berlin 6th place all-around
1999 International Competition GRAND PRIX Prague 1st place all-around
1999 Internatinal Competition GWG-Cup, Cootbus 8th place all-around
1999 International Competition DEVELOP Cup 10th place all-around
1999 Czech Championship – juniors 1st place all-around, 2nd place floor, 2nd place rings, 1st place rack, 1st place parallel bars
1999 International Competition Liestal 3rd place all-around
1999 International Games Germany – CZ, juniors 4th place all-around
1998 International Competition J.Gajdoš Memorial – juniors 1st place all-around
1998 International Competition GRAND PRIX Prague – juniors 2nd place all-around, 1st place parallel bars, 1st place rack
1998 Interstate Competition CZ – SR boys 1st place all-around
1998 International Competition GWG-Cup, Cootbus 3rd place all-around, 3rd place floor
1998 Europe Championship – Juniors (13 years old at that time) 39th place parallel bars, 21st place rack
1998 Interstate Games – CZ-Israel-Germany, juniors 7th place all-around
1998 Vladimír Hudec Memorial – juniors 1st place all-around
1997 Czech Team and Individuals Championship 1st place all-around
1997 International Competition J.Gajdoš Memorial – boys 1st place all-around
1997 International Competition GRAND PRIX Prague 1st place all-around, 1st place rack, 2nd place pommel horse, 2nd place rings
1997 International Competition GWG-Cup, Cootbus 2nd place all-around
1997 Czech Championship – boys, combination 1st place all-around
1996 International Competition UWW-Cup 96, Vienna 1st place all-around
1996 Czech Team Championship – older boys 1st place all around
1996 International Competition J.Gajdoš Memorial – boys 1st place all-around
1996 International Competition GRAND PRIX Prague 1st place all-around, 1st place floor, 1 place pommel horse, 1st place rack
1996 International Competition DEVELOP Cup (1st juniors competition) 13th place all-around
1996 International Competition GWG-Cup, Cootbus 2nd place all-around
1996 Czech Championship – boys 1st performance class 1st place all-around, 1st place floor, 1st place rings, 1st place parallel bars
1996 Interstate Games – CZ – SR – boys 1st place all-around
1995 International Czech Championship – indiviual apparatus 1st place rings, 1st place parallel bars
1995 International Comeptition UWW-Cup 95, Vienna 1st place all-around
1995 Czech Team Championship – older boys 1st place all-around
1995 Grand Prix – Prague – international competition 1st place all-around, 1st place floor, 1st place rings, 1st place rack, 1st place parallel bars
1995 Interstate Games – CZ – SR – boys 1st place all-around
1995 International Competition GWG-Cup, Cootbus 5th place all-around
1995 Czech Championship – boys 1st performance class 1st place all-around, 1st place pommel horse, 1st place rings
1994 Czech Team Championship – older boys 1st place all-around
1994 International Competition Wehtal, Switzerland 1st place all-around
1994 International Competition UWW-Cup 94, Vienna 1st place all-around
1994 Grand Prix – Prague – international competition 4th place all-around, 1st place floor, 2nd place pommel horse, 2nd place rings
1994 Czech Championship – boys 2nd performance class 1st place all-around
1993 Int. Czech Championship – the youngest participant 4th place floor, 4th-5th place parallel bars
1993 Czech Championship – boys 3rd performance class 2nd place all-around
1992 Czech Team Championship – younger boys 3rd place
1992 Czech Championship – boys 3rd performance class 8th place all-around